Malton Dodger Bus Service

A BUS service accessing some of the most idyllic and remote parts of the Yorkshire Wolds is returning for a new season.

On Easter Saturday, the seasonal Driffield Malton Dodger (Service 133) will begin operating between Driffield and Malton every Saturday, Sunday and Bank Holiday Monday until the last Sunday in September.

Timetable leaflets are widely available from EYMS Travel Centres in Hull Interchange and Driffield, local tourist information centres, travel centres and libraries or by contacting Buscall on 01482 222222.

For full details see the EYMS website here

Days of Operation: Saturday

From Driffield:

Service: 133 133
am pm
Driffield EYMS Depot 9.30 1.30
Driffield Middle Street 9.32 1.32
Garton on the Wolds 9.38 1.38
Wetwang Victoria Inn 9.44 1.44
Fimber Pond 9.49 1.49
Fridaythorpe Pond 9.53 1.53
Thixendale Village Hall 10.02 2.02
Wharram Percy Site 10.10 2.10
Wharram le Street 10.13 2.13
North Grimston Blacksmiths 10.16 2.16
Norton Chapmans Garage 10.21 2.21
Malton Station 10.25 2.25
Malton Market Place 10.29 2.29

 

From Malton:

Days of Operation: Saturday

Service: 133 133
am pm
Malton Market Place 10.30 2.30
Malton Station 10.34 2.34
Norton Chapmans Garage 10.38 2.38
North Grimston Middleton Arms 10.43 2.43
Wharram le Street 10.46 2.46
Wharram Percy Site 10.49 2.49
Thixendale Village Hall 10.57 2.57
Fridaythorpe Pond 11.06 3.06
Fimber Pond 11.10 3.10
Wetwang Victoria Inn 11.15 3.15
Garton on the Wolds 11.21 3.21
Driffield Middle Street 11.27 3.27
Driffield EYMS Depot 11.29 3.29

 

This entry was posted in News, Tourism. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*